Axiom network adapter

By Axiom Memory Solutions

Axiom network adapter

$56.91 - $72.99

up to $1.46 Cashback

Axiom - Network adapter - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX
See details

Buying options

  • Best Value

    Axiom network adapter

    pcRUSH
    OneCart®

    What is a OneCart® Store?

    This means you are purchasing this item by using our convenient OneCart, which allows you to purchase items from different stores using just one checkout process. Shopping made simple!

    Axiom GLC-SX-MM-AX Mini GBIC Module

    $56.91

    $1.14 Cashback

    + Description

    1 x 1000Base-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) General Information Manufacturer: AXIOM Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-AX Product Name: GLC-SX-MM-AX Mini GBIC Module Manufacturer Website Address: www.axiommemory.com Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Model: GLC-SX-MM-AX Brand Name: AXIOM Media & Performance Connectivity Media: 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Management & Protocols Miscellaneous Compatibility Complies with OEM Specifications Power Description Environmental Conditions Physical Characteristics Warranty Standard Warranty: 1 Year Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-SX I/O Expansions Processor & Chipset Memory Storage Reliability Controls/Indicators

  • Axiom network adapter

    Limited Goods
    OneCart®

    What is a OneCart® Store?

    This means you are purchasing this item by using our convenient OneCart, which allows you to purchase items from different stores using just one checkout process. Shopping made simple!

    AXIOM DS ONLY AXIOM UPGRADES GLC-SX-MM-AX 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR

    $56.96

    $1.14 Cashback

    + Description

    Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-SX Connectivity Media: 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compatibility: Complies with OEM Specifications Limited Warranty: 1 Year

  • Axiom network adapter

    Overstock.com

    Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-SX-MM

    $72.99

    $1.46 Cashback

    + Description

    Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-AX Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com Brand Name: Axiom Product Model: GLC-SX-MM-AX Product Name: GLC-SX-MM-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information: Application/Usage: Data Networking Media & Performance: Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Media & Performance: Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Media & Performance: Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Media & Performance: Network Technology: 1000BASE-SX Compatibility: MSA Compliant Cisco - 3825 Router Cisco - Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE (WS-X4013+10GE) Cisco - 3845 Router Cisco - 7301 Router Cisco - Supervisor Engine II Plus TS (WS-X4013+TS) Cisco - Supervisor Engine V-10GE Memory (WS-X4516-10GE) Cisco - Catalyst 2960-X Series (10 Gigabit) Cisco - Nexus 5000 Series Cisco - UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnect Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (1 Gigabit) Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (10 Gigabit) Cisco - Catalyst 2960-X Series (1 Gigabit) Cisco - Catalyst 3850 Series Cisco - 500-24LC Switch Cisco - 500-24PC Switch Cisco - 500G-12TC Switch Cisco - Catalyst 3750-X Series Cisco - Catalyst 3750 Series Cisco - Catalyst 3560-X Series Cisco - Switch Control Module (SCM) Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-GE-3B) Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-10GE-3B) Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720 (WS-SUP720) Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B) Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL) Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-GE-3B) Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-10GE-3B) Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720 (WS-SUP720) Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B) Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL) Cisco - I/O Module (IOM) Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS

Product Information

Axiom network adapter

Axiom - Network adapter - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX

General

Device Type: Network adapter

Form Factor: Plug-in module

Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Networking

Connectivity Technology: Wired

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet

Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces: 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

SHOP.COM Reviews

Write a Review

This product has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to write a review.