Country:Click on a flag to display only products sold in that country.Click on a flag to display only products sold in that country.
Make SHOP your homepage
Share:
Email a Friend
Google Plus
Post on facebook
SHOP.COM helps you Shop Smart and Save Big by helping you compare prices across your favorite online stores!
Free Shipping Every Day!
New York Days
Item  9780316584210
Price  $0.99
$0.02
Cashback
The author describes his years as the youngest-ever editor-in-chief of "Harper's," recounting how he rubbed elbows with the likes of Woody Allen and Robert KennedyThe author of North Toward Home describes his years as the youngest-ever editor in chief of Harper's, recounting how he rubbed elbows with the likes of Woody Allen and Bobby Ken...
Enter Quantity  
Calculate Shipping
by zip code
Calculate
or by
state or country

Go to store
Add to Trend
Add to List
Set Price Alert
Similar Items You May Like
New York Knicks Executives
$8.81 - $10.09
up to $0.20
Cashback
2 Stores
0 reviews

New York Knicks Executives
$8.81 - $10.09
up to $0.20
Cashback
Paperback (General Books; Aug 20, 2010)
2 Stores
Add to Trend
Add to List
Set Price Alert
Valley Stream, New York
Valley Stream New York
$11.19
$0.22
Cashback
eCampus
0 reviews

Valley Stream New York
$11.19
$0.22
Cashback
Paperback (General Books; Aug 20, 2010)
eCampus
Add to Trend
Add to List
Set Price Alert
Gardiner New York
$9.05 - $10.37
up to $0.21
Cashback
2 Stores
0 reviews

Gardiner New York
$9.05 - $10.37
up to $0.21
Cashback
Paperback (General Books; Jul 1, 2010)
2 Stores
Add to Trend
Add to List
Set Price Alert
People from Auburn, New York
People from Auburn New York
$9.05
$0.18
Cashback
Barnes & Noble
0 reviews

People from Auburn New York
$9.05
$0.18
Cashback
Paperback (General Books; Nov 24, 2010)
Barnes & Noble
Add to Trend
Add to List
Set Price Alert
New York Times Corporate Staff
$7.78 - $8.87
up to $0.18
Cashback
2 Stores
0 reviews

New York Times Corporate Staff
$7.78 - $8.87
up to $0.18
Cashback
Paperback (General Books; Aug 20, 2010)
2 Stores
Add to Trend
Add to List
Set Price Alert

||||
Store Info
 
Product Info
New York Days

The author describes his years as the youngest-ever editor-in-chief of "Harper's," recounting how he rubbed elbows with the likes of Woody Allen and Robert Kennedy

The author of North Toward Home describes his years as the youngest-ever editor in chief of Harper's, recounting how he rubbed elbows with the likes of Woody Allen and Bobby Kennedy. 35,000 first printing. $35,000 ad/promo.

General

ISBN 9780316584210


Fiction/Non-Fiction Non-Fiction


Publisher Little Brown & Co


List Price $24.95


Author Morris, Willie


Publication Date 08/01/1993


Release Status Out of Print


Format Hardcover


Language English


Measurements Height: 9.75 Inches (US)
Width: 6.5 Inches (US)
Thickness: 1.5 Inches (US)
More Similar Items You Might Like
People from Schenectady County, New York
People from Schenectady County New York
$8.10
$0.16
Cashback
eCampus
0 reviews

People from Schenectady County New York
$8.10
$0.16
Cashback
Paperback (General Books; Nov 24, 2010)
eCampus
Add to Trend
Add to List
Set Price Alert
Clerks of the New York Court of Appeals
$7.78 - $8.87
up to $0.18
Cashback
2 Stores
0 reviews

Clerks of the New York Court of Appeals
$7.78 - $8.87
up to $0.18
Cashback
Paperback (General Books; Aug 20, 2010)
2 Stores
Add to Trend
Add to List
Set Price Alert
Judges of the United States District Court for the Western District of New York
$8.18 - $9.34
up to $0.19
Cashback
2 Stores
0 reviews

Judges of the United States District Court for the Western District of New York
$8.18 - $9.34
up to $0.19
Cashback
Paperback (General Books; Aug 20, 2010)
2 Stores
Add to Trend
Add to List
Set Price Alert
Mount Vernon, New York
Mount Vernon New York
$10.46
$0.21
Cashback
Barnes & Noble
0 reviews

Mount Vernon New York
$10.46
$0.21
Cashback
Paperback (General Books; Jul 1, 2010)
Barnes & Noble
Add to Trend
Add to List
Set Price Alert
Ordination and Installation Services of Rev. Richard D. Harlan : As Pastor of the First Presbyterian Church New York City Thursday Evening April 1 1886
$13.99 - $14.44
up to $0.43
Cashback
2 Stores
0 reviews

Ordination and Installation Services of Rev. Richard D. Harlan : As Pastor of the First Presbyterian Church New York City Thursday Evening April 1 1886
$13.99 - $14.44
up to $0.43
Cashback
Paperback (General Books; May 5, 2010)
2 Stores
Add to Trend
Add to List
Set Price Alert

Memorial Number for Samuel James Meltzer, M.d. : ...
Memorial Number for Samuel James Meltzer M.d. : Founder and First President of the Society for Experimental Biology and Medicine. Addresses Given at a Meeting of the Society Held at the Academy of Medicine Jan. 6 1921 in Association With the New York Academy of Medicine and the Harvey Society
$12.55
$0.25
Cashback
eCampus
New York City Mayors
New York City Mayors
$34.99
$0.70
Cashback
Barnes & Noble
0 reviews

New York City Mayors
$34.99
$0.70
Cashback
by Caliendo, Ralph - Hardcover (Xlibris Corp; May 26, 2010)
Barnes & Noble
Add to Trend
Add to List
Set Price Alert
A New York Memoir
$29.20 - $31.00
up to $0.93
Cashback
2 Stores
0 reviews

A New York Memoir
$29.20 - $31.00
up to $0.93
Cashback
by Goodman, Richard - Hardcover (Transaction Pub; Aug 26, 2010)
2 Stores
Add to Trend
Add to List
Set Price Alert
My New York Diary
My New York Diary
$26.80
$0.54
Cashback
Barnes & Noble
0 reviews

My New York Diary
$26.80
$0.54
Cashback
by Doucet, Julie - Hardcover (Drawn & Quarterly Pubns; Jan 1, 1999)
Barnes & Noble
Add to Trend
Add to List
Set Price Alert
Proceedings of the Senate and Assembly of the State of New York
$11.05 - $11.58
up to $0.35
Cashback
2 Stores
0 reviews

Proceedings of the Senate and Assembly of the State of New York
$11.05 - $11.58
up to $0.35
Cashback
by Legislature, New York - Paperback (General Books; Mar 15, 2010)
2 Stores
Add to Trend
Add to List
Set Price Alert

Product information and prices are provided by merchants and/or third party sources. At SHOP.COM we do everything we can to ensure the accuracy of the product information or prices displayed, but occasionally, errors occur. Please notify SHOP.COM of any information or pricing inaccuracies so that we may immediately notify the merchants to correct the problem. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.