TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP Media to 100Base-FX Media!

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter tran

By TRENDNET

TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX<p><p><b>Transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP Media to 100Base-FX Media!</b></p><p>TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter tran

$53.82 - $61.33

up to $1.84 Cashback

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa.
See details

Buying options

  • Best Value

    TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX<p><p><b>Transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP Media to 100Base-FX Media!</b></p><p>TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter tran

    pcRUSH
    OneCart®

    What is a OneCart® Store?

    This means you are purchasing this item by using our convenient OneCart, which allows you to purchase items from different stores using just one checkout process. Shopping made simple!

    TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter

    $53.82

    $1.08 Cashback

    + Description

    Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Marketing Information TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 2 km. General Information Manufacturer: TRENDnet Manufacturer Part Number: TFC-110MST Manufacturer Website Address: www.trendnet.com Product Name: TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter Product Series: TFC-110 Product Type: Media Converter Brand Name: TRENDnet Media & Performance Connectivity: UTP/STP Connectivity Media: 10/100Base-TX Category 5 UTP/STP Distance Support: 2km Management & Protocols Power Description Environmental Conditions Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Wall-mountable Miscellaneous Additional Information Status LED indicators for power, link/activity, full-duplex and speed. Compatibility TFC-1600 Fiber Chassis Warranty Standard Warranty: 5 Year Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Number of Ports: 2 Controls/Indicators I/O Expansions Network & Communication Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX

  • TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX<p><p><b>Transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP Media to 100Base-FX Media!</b></p><p>TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter tran

    Gizmos For Life
    OneCart®

    What is a OneCart® Store?

    This means you are purchasing this item by using our convenient OneCart, which allows you to purchase items from different stores using just one checkout process. Shopping made simple!

    TRENDnet 10/100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convr TFC-110MST

    $55.00

    $1.10 Cashback

    + Description

    TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa.

  • TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX<p><p><b>Transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP Media to 100Base-FX Media!</b></p><p>TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter tran

    SpectrumSuperStore
    OneCart®

    What is a OneCart® Store?

    This means you are purchasing this item by using our convenient OneCart, which allows you to purchase items from different stores using just one checkout process. Shopping made simple!

    TRENDnet FIBER CONVERTER RJ45 TO ST

    $59.65 - $61.33

    $1.84 Cashback

    + Description

    Show options

    2 Options

    10/100BTX TO 100FX This item cannot ship to APO/FPO addresses. Please accept our apologies.

Product Information

TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP Media to 100Base-FX Media!

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter tran

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa.

SHOP.COM Reviews

Write a Review

This product has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to write a review.