TRENDnet WebSmart TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Shared - 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN

TRENDnet TEG-448WS Managed Network Switch
TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch d

By TRENDNET

TRENDnet WebSmart TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Shared - 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN<p><p><b>TRENDnet TEG-448WS Managed Network Switch</b><br>TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch d

$469.99 - $564.42

up to $16.93 Cashback

DETAILS: TRENDnet's TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch delivers high performance and scalability for large enterprises. Its Mini-GBIC slots can use either single or multimode fiber for constructing a high-spee...
See details

Buying options

  • Best Value

    TRENDnet WebSmart TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Shared - 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN<p><p><b>TRENDnet TEG-448WS Managed Network Switch</b><br>TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch d

    pcRUSH
    OneCart®

    What is a OneCart® Store?

    This means you are purchasing this item by using our convenient OneCart, which allows you to purchase items from different stores using just one checkout process. Shopping made simple!

    $469.99

    $9.40 Cashback

    TRENDnet TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Web-Based Smart Switch

    48 x LAN - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - Ethernet Switch Marketing Information TRENDnet's TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch delivers high performance and scalability for large enterprises. Its Mini-GBIC slots can use either single or multimode fiber for constructing a high-speed network backbone. The 48-port Copper Gigabit ports support Auto-MDIX and Auto-Sensing for troublefree network integration. The TEG-448WS supports advanced network protocols such as VLAN, QoS, Trunking, and Mirroring. General Information Manufacturer : TRENDnet Manufacturer Part Number : TEG-448WS Manufacturer Website Address : www.trendnet.com Product Name : TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Web-Based Smart Switch Product Type : Ethernet Switch Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports : 48 x LAN Interfaces/Ports Details : 48 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Auto-sensing/Auto-negotiating/Auto MDI/MDI-X LAN Media & Performance Connectivity Media : Category 3 UTP/STP 10/100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate : 10Mbps Ethernet Half/Full-duplex I/O Expansions Expansion Slots : 4 x Expansion Slot Slot Details : 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Shared Network & Communication Flow Control : IEEE 802.3x (Full-duplex) Switching Method : Store-and-forward Layer Support : 2 Switching Address Table : 8K MAC Addresses Management & Protocols Management : Easy Window Based Management Utility and Web-Based Configuration Supports Tag VLAN, Qos , Trunking and Port Mirroring through Web-Based Processor & Chipset Memory Memory : 1632KB Buffer Memory Storage Controls/Indicators Status Indicators : Per Unit: Power, System Per Gigabit Ethernet: Link/ACT Per Cooper Gigabit Port: Link/ACT, Speed Per Mini-GBIC Gigabit Port: Link/ACT Reliability Power Description Input Voltage : 100 V AC to 240 V AC Frequency : 50 Hz or 60 Hz Power Consumption : 70 W Maximum Power Supply : Internal Environmental Conditions Temperature : 0 °C (32 °F) to 40 °C (104 °F) Operating Humidity : 10% to 90% Relative Humidity Operating Physical Characteristics Form Factor : 1U 19" Rack-mountable Dimensions : 1.73" Height x 17.32" Width x 7.9" Depth Weight : 9.77 lb Miscellaneous Package Contents 48-Port Gigabit Web-Based Smart Switch Quick Installation Guide Utility CD-ROM Power Cord Rack-Mount Kit Additional Information 4 x 1000Mbps Auto-Sense mini-GBIC slots, Share with 4 1000Base-T Ports (Port 45-48) Integrated address Look-Up Engine Port Settings function, users can set each Port's Availability, Speed, Duplex mode and Flow Control Topology: Star Access Method: CSMA/CD Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX (GBIC) IEEE 802.3x FCC Class A CE Class A Warranty Standard Warranty : Limited Lifetime Warranty

  • TRENDnet WebSmart TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Shared - 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN<p><p><b>TRENDnet TEG-448WS Managed Network Switch</b><br>TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch d

    Gizmos For Life
    OneCart®

    What is a OneCart® Store?

    This means you are purchasing this item by using our convenient OneCart, which allows you to purchase items from different stores using just one checkout process. Shopping made simple!

    $510.17

    $10.20 Cashback

    TRENDnet 48-Port GB Web-Based Smart Swt TEG-448WS

    TRENDnet's TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch delivers high performance and scalability for large enterprises. Its Mini-GBIC slots can use either single or multimode fiber for constructing a high-speed network ba

  • TRENDnet WebSmart TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Shared - 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN<p><p><b>TRENDnet TEG-448WS Managed Network Switch</b><br>TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch d

    SpectrumSuperStore
    OneCart®

    What is a OneCart® Store?

    This means you are purchasing this item by using our convenient OneCart, which allows you to purchase items from different stores using just one checkout process. Shopping made simple!

    $564.42

    $16.93 Cashback

    TRENDnet 48 Port GB Web Based Smart Swt

    TRENDnet's TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch delivers high performance and scalability for large enterprises. Its Mini-GBIC slots can use either single or multimode fiber for constructing a high-speed network backbone. The 48-port Copper Gigabit ports support Auto-MDIX and Auto-Sensing for troublefree network integration. The TEG-448WS supports advanced network protocols such as VLAN QoS Trunking and Mirroring. This item cannot be shipped to APO/FPO addresses. Please accept our apologies.

Product Information

TRENDnet WebSmart TEG-448WS 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Shared - 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN

TRENDnet TEG-448WS Managed Network Switch
TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch d

DETAILS: TRENDnet's TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch delivers high performance and scalability for large enterprises. Its Mini-GBIC slots can use either single or multimode fiber for constructing a high-speed network backbone. The 48-port Copper Gigabit ports support Auto-MDIX and Auto-Sensing for trouble-free network integration. The TEG-448WS supports advanced network protocols such as VLAN, QoS, Trunking, and Mirroring. Product Description: TRENDnet TEG 448W

SHOP.COM Reviews

Write a Review

This product has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to write a review.