Plan your next getaway with SHOP Travel - Book Now!

BLACK BOX

Black Box Network Services EFN110-001M-SCLC 1 m 62-5-Micron Fiber Optic Patch Cable, SC-LC

Sold by UnbeatableSale

BLACK BOX

Black Box Network Services EFN110-001M-SCLC 1 m 62-5-Micron Fiber Optic Patch Cable, SC-LC

Sold by UnbeatableSale

$51.49 You Save: $11.88 (23.0%)

$39.61

$0.79 Cashback

FeaturesSC-LC Duplex RiserChoose from duplex or simplex and from riser or plenumDuplex MT-RJ connectors are smaller than standard SC connectors, and feature the familiar "RJ" latchLC connectors are easy-to-use RJ-45...
See details

Product Information

SKU: SY2884718

Black Box Network Services EFN110-001M-SCLC 1 m 62-5-Micron Fiber Optic Patch Cable, SC-LC

FeaturesSC-LC Duplex RiserChoose from duplex or simplex and from riser or plenumDuplex MT-RJ connectors are smaller than standard SC connectors, and feature the familiar "RJ" latchLC connectors are easy-to-use RJ-45 type connectors, and are half the size of standard SC and ST connectorsSpecificationsCore Diameter: 62.5 µmFiber Type: Multimode Insertion Loss: = 0.3 dBJacket: PVC: OFNR/FT4, Plenum: OFNP/FT6Operating Temperature: -4 to +167° F Standards: IEC 60793-2Storage Temperature: -40 to +185° F Wavelength: 850/1300 nmSize: 1 mWeight: 0.06 lbs

Reviews

SHOP.COM Reviews

Write a Review

This product has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to write a review.