Plan your next getaway with SHOP Travel - Book Now!

BLACK BOX

Black Box Network Services EFN310-001M-STST 1 m 9.0-Micron Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, ST-ST

Sold by UnbeatableSale

BLACK BOX

Black Box Network Services EFN310-001M-STST 1 m 9.0-Micron Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, ST-ST

Sold by UnbeatableSale

$63.86 You Save: $16.56 (25.9%)

$47.30

$0.95 Cashback

FeaturesFiber Optic ST - ST CablePVC cable is certified OFNR for use as riser cablePlenum cable is certified OFNP for use in air plenumsIdeal for patching single-mode backbones to high-speed network devices, such as Gigabit Ethernet...
See details

Product Information

SKU: SY2884863

Black Box Network Services EFN310-001M-STST 1 m 9.0-Micron Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, ST-ST

FeaturesFiber Optic ST - ST CablePVC cable is certified OFNR for use as riser cablePlenum cable is certified OFNP for use in air plenumsIdeal for patching single-mode backbones to high-speed network devices, such as Gigabit Ethernet switchesSmall, snag-proof RJ-style connectors enable you to fit more terminations in a limited area than with SC connectorsAlmost half the size of standard ST and SC terminationsIdeal for desktop applicationsThis small-form connector resembles the larger SC connector and also features a simple push-pull latching connectionIdeal for high-density applications, CATV, video, and moreSpecificationsStandards: ANSI/TIA/EIA-568B.3Cladding: 125 µmCore: 9 µmCrush Resistance: 750 N/cmFerrule: CeramicHousing: CompositeInsertion Loss: 0.2 dB typicalOperating Temperature: -4 to +158° F Return Loss: =55 typicalTensile Strength: 240 N Wavelength: 1310 nm, 1550 nmSize: 1 mWeight: 0.06 lbs

Reviews

SHOP.COM Reviews

Write a Review

This product has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to write a review.