Thanks to Masterpass, get 20% off. Terms Apply. Click Here!

Brocade Communications Systems

ENET E1MG-CW-1530-ENC Brocade E1MG-CWDM80-1530 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty Guaranteed Compatible - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-CWDM - Optical Fiber - 256 MB/s Gigabit

Sold by iSave

Brocade Communications Systems

ENET E1MG-CW-1530-ENC Brocade E1MG-CWDM80-1530 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty Guaranteed Compatible - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-CWDM - Optical Fiber - 256 MB/s Gigabit

Sold by iSave

$308.99 You Save: $52.21 (16.8%)

$256.78

Free Standard Shipping on orders from iSave. see details

Free or flat-rate shipping

Now thru December 19, 2019, iSave is offering FREE SHIPPING on all orders to the Continental US (unless additional per product charge by vendor has been add for large/bulky/heavy items. Any adjustment will show in cart and checkout)

FREE GROUND SHIPPING

Offer Expires: 12/20/2019

ENET E1MG-CW-1530-ENC Brand New Product # E1MG-CW-1530-ENC ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible...
See details

Product Information

SKU: 363138

ENET E1MG-CW-1530-ENC Brocade E1MG-CWDM80-1530 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty Guaranteed Compatible - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-CWDM - Optical Fiber - 256 MB/s Gigabit

ENET E1MG-CW-1530-ENC
Brand New

Product # E1MG-CW-1530-ENC

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.



E1MG-CW-1530-ENC Features:
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-CWDM Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM


    Reviews

    SHOP.COM Reviews

    Write a Review

    This product has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to write a review.